Roll of Honour

Crusaders Teams

  • 2006 NBL3 South East Champions
  • 2011 NBL2 Playoff Champions
  • 2015 NBL1 Playoff Champions
  • 2019 EABL 3×3 National Champions
  • 2015 Founders Cup Champions
  • 2016 Founders Cup Champions

EBL/EABL Honours

  • 2006 Jesse Sazant – NBL3 South East Coach of Year 
  • 2006 Walter Moyse – NBL3 South east Player of Year
  • 2015 Lloyd Gardner – NBL1 Coach of the Year
  • 2018 Jesse Sazant – EABL South Coach of the Year
  • 2018 Jonathan Brown – EABL South Player of the Year
  • 2019 Milo Gordon – EABL South Most Improved Player
  • 2020 Adam Davies – EABL Southern Coach of the Year
  • 2020 Chester Morrel – EABL All Conference Second Team
  • 200 Will Raife – EABL All Conference Second Team

National Playing Honours

  • Jonathan Brown GB U18, GB U18 3×3
  • Sam Alajiki Ireland U18 3×3
  • Tamara Fournillier-Onadeko England U15, GB U16
  • Mate Okros GB U16, U18
  • Segun Shodunke GB U16
  • Ryan Richards (add GB Senior Men)
  • James Lloyd Wales U18
  • Josh Steel (add GB U20, GB Men)
  • Akwasi Yeboah (add GB U20, GB Men)
  • Ryan Richards add U16, U18
  • Harriet Yea U16, U18, U20 GB Women
  • Dave Couchman U16
  • Liam Carpenter U16
  • Josh Steel add U18
  • Akwasi add U18
  • Kalil Irving England Universities
  • Disraeli Lufadeju England Universitie

National Staff Honours

  • Jesse Sazant – England U15 Head Coach, England U16 Assistant Coach
  • Lorraine Dagger – England U16 Team Manage
  • Troy Culley – GB 16s, England 15s
  • Mark Dayson – add GB U16, U18, U20
  • James Vear – add GB U16 Head Coach, add GB U20 Assistant
  • Lloyd Gardner – GB U20 Assistant Coach, GB Men Assistant Coach
  • Adam Davies – GB U16 Assistant Coach, England U15 Assistant Coach
  • Cristina Stanciuca – England U15 Head Coach
  • Billy Beddow – GB Under 18 Apprentice Coach, England U15 Assistant Coach, add England U15 Head Coach
  • Antonis Kesisogolou – England U16 Strength and Conditioning Coach
  • Mitja – Slovenia U16
  • Criag Nicol – GB 16s, 18s
  • Mads Olesen – Denmark U16s

Professional Players

  • Kalil Irving (add Sarzana (Italy), Surrey Scorchers, Worcester Wolves)
  • Ryan Richards (add Kormend (Hungary), Gorgan (iran), Sagesse (Lebanon), Soles (Mexico), Surrey Scorchers)
  • Disraeli Lufadeju (add Leeds Force, Cheshire Phoenix)
  • OJ Reed (add Hiroshima Dragonflies (Japan), Atenas Cordoba (Argentina), Correcaminos de Colon (Panama), Indios de San Francisco (Dominican Republic), Gigantes de Guayana (Venezuela))
  • Josh Steel – Surrey Scorchers, Forca Lleida (Spain), Moron (Spain)
  • Daniel Beard -Asd Basilicatasport Potenza
  • Liam Carpenter – Crailsheim (Germany), BC Hagen (Germany)
  • Walter Moyse – Villars (Switzerland)
  • Robbie Parker – Freiburg (Germany)

US and Canada College Scholarships

  • James Lloyd – NIACC
  • Ryan Murunge – Skidmore College
  • Tyrese Walters-Lawrence – Bryant and Stratton College
  • Daniel Beard – Barstow College
  • Elliot Bailey – Carleton University
  • Jonathan Brown – Fresno Pacific University
  • Milo Gordon- Vincennes College
  • Mate Okros – Drexel University